Lahainaluna High School

Skip to main content
Tuesday, November 12:  12:17pm Aloha Club Meeting at Samuel M Kamakau Library...2:15pm Concert Choir rehearsal 2:15pm at the Samuel Mookini Chorus Room...2:15pm Jazz Band at the Brian Kelly Band Room...6:00pm Boys Basketball Tryouts at Jimmie H. Greig Gymnasium.. For more on our school's events/news, check our Daily e-Bulletin....
| Login

MIL Track & Field Championship results

Congratulations to Anis Bel who placed first in the Pole Vault and the first from Lahainaluna High Schools since Gordon Casco placed first in the 70's.  Here are the rest of the Luna finishers

MIL Championships

Friday's and Saturday's Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field

Boys

Team scores

1. Baldwin 225, 2. Maui High 62, 3. Kamehameha Maui 48, 4. Lahainaluna 46, 5. King Kekaulike 44, 6. Seabury Hall 34, 7. Kihei Charter 26, 8. St. Anthony 6, 9. Molokai 1.

Individual results

110 hurdles- 2. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 14.64; 

400- 6. Hesed Garcia-Beteran, Lahainaluna, 56.31; 8. Andrew Austin, Lahainaluna, 57.10.

300 hurdles- 3. Kamal Golaube, Lahainaluna, 42.09;

3,000- 5. Dean Omura, Lahainaluna, 10:21.96; 13. Fredmariel Guerrero, Lahainaluna, 12:14.54; 

1,600 relay- 6. Lahainaluna A 3:57.89.

Discus-; 2. Koa Evalu-Robinson, Lahainaluna, 130-7;  4. Mosese Felemi, Lahainaluna, 129-11;

Pole vault-1. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 14-0; 

Long jump- 6. Anis Bel, Lahainaluna, 19-21?4;

Triple jump- 6. Haaheo Au, Lahainaluna, 37-3; 7. Kyle Shultz, Lahainaluna, 37-2; 8. Elijah Ragudo, Lahainaluna, 36-73?4.

High jump- 4. Isaiah Tanner, Lahainaluna, 5-10; 

 

Girls

Team scores

1. Seabury Hall 132, 2. Baldwin 113, 3. Maui High 81, 4. Kamehameha Maui 44, 5. King Kekaulike 43, 6. Lahainaluna 25, 7. Kihei Charter 22, 8. Molokai 18, 9. Maui Prep 4.

Individual results

100 hurdles- 5. Liliola Vehikite, Lahainaluna, 17.50; 

400 relay- 6. Lahainaluna A 54.68.

400-4. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 1:03.63; 

300 hurdles-6. Liliola Vehikite, Lahainaluna, 50.88; 

200-6. Natasha Currence, Lahainaluna, 27.89; 

1,600 relay- 5. Lahainaluna A 4:39.84.

Discus- 8. Jaslynne Kanoeau, Lahainaluna, 79-6.

Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 9-6; 

Triple jump- 5. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 33-7;

High jump- 5. Haylee Patch, Lahainaluna, 4-10;