Lahainaluna High School

Skip to main content
| Login

Schedule/Results

2020 Varsity Schedule (2-2)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

Feb 27

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

L 25-23, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23

Mar 3

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 25-12, 25-23, 25-10

Mar 5

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

L 25-16, 25-16, 25-17

Mar 12

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

W 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 25-17

Mar 17

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

 

Mar 19

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Mar 24

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

 

Mar 31

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Apr 2

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Apr 7

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

 

Apr 9

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Apr 16

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

 

Apr 22

D1 Play In

#4 Seed

6:00pm

 

Apr 23

D1 Semis

Maui

TBA

 

April 24

D1 Finals

Maui

6:00pm

 

April 25

D1 Playoff (if necessary)

Maui

12:00pm

 

May 4-9

States

TBA

TBA

 
 
2020 Junior Varsity Schedule (3-1)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

Feb 27

Seabury

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W forfeit

Mar 3

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 25-14, 19-25, 15-8

Mar 5

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

L 21-16, 13-21, 15-7

Mar 12

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

W 25-11, 25-19, 15-12

Mar 17

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

 

Mar 19

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Mar 24

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

 

Mar 31

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Apr 2

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Apr 7

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

 

Apr 9

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 

Apr 16

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

 
2019 Varsity Schedule (8-7)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

Feb 22

Maui Spartan Invitational

Seabury Hall

4:00pm

 W, W, W

Feb 23

Maui Spartan Invitational

Seabury Hall

8:00am

T, W, L, W, L 

Feb 26

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-12, 25-6, 25-16

Feb 28

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-9, 25-20, 25-15

Mar 7

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

L 19-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 15-11

Mar 8

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-13, 25-14, 25-21

Mar 12

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

W 21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-16

Mar 14

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

L 23-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-18, 15-12

Mar 21

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 25-16, 25-13, 25-19

Mar 26

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

L 25-21, 24-26, 25-14, 25-17

Mar 28-30

Kamehameha Cup

Kapalama 

All Day

W L L L W W

Apr 2

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19

Apr 4

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-27, 23-25, 25-16, 25-17, 16-14

Apr 11

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

L 25-18, 27-25, 19-25, 25-22

Apr 16

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

L 25-16, 25-18, 25-19

Apr 22

D1 Semis vs. King K

Baldwin

4:30pm

W 25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 18-16

Apr 23

D1 Finals vs. KSM

Baldwin

6:00pm

L 25-16, 25-21, 25-20

Apr 29

States D1 Regionals vs. Mililani

Lahainaluna

5:00pm

L 25-19, 25-23, 25-10
 
2019 Junior Varsity Schedule (3-1)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Feb 28

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

L

Mar 8

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W

Mar 12

Maui

Maui

4:30pm

W

Apr 4

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W
 
2018 Varsity Schedule (9-5)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Feb 27

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

W 25-20, 25-18, 30-28

Mar 2

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 25-10, 25-22, 25-20

Mar 6

King K

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-17

Mar 13

KSM

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

L 25-18, 28-26, 22-25, 25-23

Mar 16

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-19, 18-25, 25-16, 25-23

Mar 20

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-15, 25-13, 22-25, 25-21

Mar 23

King K

King K

6:00pm

W 25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22

Mar 30

KSM

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

L 25-22, 25-22, 25-23

Apr 3

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

 W 25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-23

Apr 6

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 25-18, 25-8, 25-11 

Apr 10

King K

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 W 25-20, 26-24, 23-25, 18-25, 15-13

Apr 17

KSM

KSM

6:00pm

 L 24-26, 25-27, 22-25

Apr 23

Maui

King K

4:30pm

 L 21-25, 25-23, 26-24, 20-25, 10-15

Apr 25

Maui

King K

6:00pm

L 21-25, 14-25, 25-19, 25-16, 8-15
 
2018 Junior Varsity Schedule (5-1)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Feb 27

Maui

Maui

4:30pm

W 21-14, 21-8

Mar 13

KSM

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 21-15, 21-10

Mar 16

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 21-17, 21-11

Mar 30

KSM

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 21-13, 21-18

Apr 3

Maui

Maui

4:30pm

 L 22-25, 25-15, 8-15

Apr 17

KSM

KSM

4:30pm

 W 25-22, 17-25, 25-23
 
2017 Varsity Schedule (5-7)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

March 4

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

L 17-25, 28-26, 18-25, 18-25

March 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

L 15-25, 18-25, 15-25

March 15

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 W 25-23, 25, 15, 19-25, 25-20

March 18

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 L

March 22

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

March 29

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

April 1

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 28-26, 25-17, 25-20

April 5

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

 W

April 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

 L

April 12

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

 L

April 19

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-27, 25-15, 25-20, 25-11 

April 21

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 L
 
2017 Junior Varsity Schedule (9-0)

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

March 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

4:30pm

W 21-16, 21-15

March 15

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

 W 21-8, 21-14

March 18

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 21-9, 21-11

March 29

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 18-21, 21-11, 15-14 

April 1

Baldwin

Baldwin

4:30pm

W 18-21, 21-13, 21-17 

April 5

Maui

Maui

4:30pm

 W 21-9, 21-5

April 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

4:30pm

 W 21-13, 17-21, 21-16

April 19

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

 W 21-10, 21-17

April 21

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

 W 21-11, 21-12