Lahainaluna High School

Skip to main content
Saturday, October 21:  8:00 to 1:00pm Lahainaluna High School Pumpkin Patch Sale at Lahainaluna High School Agricultural Field....MIL Cross Country Championship 8:00am at Kapalua Village Course...8:00am Marching Band Sectional at Samuel Mookini Band Room....4:30pm JV Football vs Kamehameha Schools Maui at Sue D Cooley Stadium....7:00pm Varsity Football vs Kamehameha Schools Maui at Sue D Cooley Stadium (Homecoming/Senior night).  Good luck to all! I mua Lahainaluna!
| Login
Boys Volleyball » Home

Home

2017 Lunas Boy's Volleyball
 
Varsity

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

March 4

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

L 17-25, 28-26, 18-25, 18-25

March 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

L 15-25, 18-25, 15-25

March 15

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 W 25-23, 25, 15, 19-25, 25-20

March 18

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 L

March 22

King Kekaulike

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

March 29

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

April 1

Baldwin

Baldwin

6:00pm

W 28-26, 25-17, 25-20

April 5

Maui

Maui

6:00pm

 W

April 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

6:00pm

 L

April 12

King Kekaulike

King Kekaulike

6:00pm

 L

April 19

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

W 25-27, 25-15, 25-20, 25-11 

April 21

Maui

Lahainaluna

6:00pm

 L
 
Roster
 

1 JunJun Pihda

3 Rowel Ansagay

4 Jeremi Santos

5 Leo Amby

6 Jarren Rosqueta

7 Nick Gayagoy

8 MJ Domingo

9 Pono Murray

10 Una Pahulu

11 CJ Palma

12 Jesselee Eugene

14 Elijah Oliveira-Kalalau

15 Carter Stockham


 
Junior Varsity

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

March 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

4:30pm

W 21-16, 21-15

March 15

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

 W 21-8, 21-14

March 18

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 21-9, 21-11

March 29

Kamehameha

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

W 18-21, 21-11, 15-14 

April 1

Baldwin

Baldwin

4:30pm

W 18-21, 21-13, 21-17 

April 5

Maui

Maui

4:30pm

 W 21-9, 21-5

April 7

Kamehameha

Kamehameha

4:30pm

 W 21-13, 17-21, 21-16

April 19

Baldwin

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

 W 21-10, 21-17

April 21

Maui

Lahainaluna

4:30pm

 W 21-11, 21-12
 
Roster

1 Ekolua Amumu

2 Hoi Krause

3 Jonah Damasco

4 Chance Dagupion

6 Markus Bettencourt

7 Keahi Shim

8 Kaleb Borromeo

9 Miki Tufuga

11 Tyrone Nakooka

12 Tekoa Sonognini

13 Ken Alba